Graduates from the WSU King-Chavez-Parks Fellowship Program

Lee Allen Aggison, Biological Sciences

Darnell Anderson, Communication

Cynthia Archer-Gift, Administrative and Organizational Studies

John Arnold, Communication

Chastity Bailey-Fakhoury, Sociology

Alexander Barfield, Economics

Sonya Berkley, Sociology

Anne Blake, Instructional Technology

Ellesia Blaque, English

Maria Bobo, Nursing

Derek Bolen, Communication

Carmen Bosch, Curriculum and Instruction

April Boyce, Psychology

Ethriam Brammer, English

Vanessa Brooks-Herd, Curriculum and Instruction

Jemica Carter, Nursing

Kimberly Chandler, Communication

Paulette Childress-White, English

Mary D. Clark, Political Science

Anjenette M. Clinton, Psychology

Ramona I. Coates, Sociology

Donyell Coleman, Psychology

Malcolm Cort, Sociology

Gerardo Cummings, Romance Languages and Literatures

Kim Davis, English

Isis N. Draper-Walton, Sociology

Waverly Duck, Sociology

Dana Dyson, Political Science

Donatus Ekwueme, Economics

Samuel Enajite Enajero, Economics

Jenecia Fairfax, Nursing

Carey L. Ford, Sociology

Lance Franklin, Civil Engineering

Taleria R. Fuller, Sociology

Joe Funchess, Anthropology

Jose Garza, Teacher Education

Tyronne Gibbs, Sociology

Sylvia Gray, Theoretical and Behavioral Foundations

Teresa Cynthia Green, Political Science

Darylnn Griffin, Modern Languages

William Lester Guy, Pathology

Stephanie Hall-Sturgis, English

Laurence Lloyd Henry, Physics and Astronomy

Renady Hightower, Anthropology

Rachel Itabashi-Campbell, Industrial Engineering

Omari Jackson, Sociology

Crystal Johnson, Communication

Lillian Jones-Thomas, Teacher Education

Sara Kacin, Instructional Technology

Karen Keaton, English

Cecilia Kendrick, Teacher Education

Abdi M. Kusow, Sociology

Heather Lai, Mechanical Engineering

Rodney Lake, Sociology

Kevin Lawson, Theoretical and Behavioral Foundations

Bonita Leavell, Pharmaceutical Sciences

Patricia Lewis, Teacher Education

Jacquelyn Long, Nursing

Michelle Loving-McKay, Teacher Education

Vicki R. Mack, Psychology

Veronica A Madrigal, Theoretical and Behavioral Foundations

Manuel Manrique, Psychology

Vanessa Marr, Communication

Hema Mason, Psychology

Evelyne Mbandi, Nutrition and Food Science

Lillie McCain, Theoretical and Behavioral Foundations

Renee McCoy, Anthropology

Jocelyn McCrae, Psychology

Tamara McKay, Psychology

Karin Michaelis-Vultorius, Romance Languages and Literatures

Caesar Mickens, Administrative and Organizational Studies

Cassandra Montgomery, Anthropology

Edith Montgomery, Psychology

Etienne Musonera, Industrial Engineering

Murdina Myrie, Biological Sciences

Deborah S. Noble, Interdicsiplinary Studies

Leah Omilion, Communication

Abdulahi Osman, Political Science

Elvira Popkey, Teacher Education

Luisa Quintero, Modern Languages

Maria Ramos, Romance Language and Literature

Rosalind Reaves, Theoretical and Behavioral Foundations

David Reid, Physics and Astronomy

Juliette Roddy, Economics

Paula Ross, Sociology

Maria Sepulveda, Counseling

John Spurlin, Teacher Education

Ogie G. Stewart, Chemistry

Glenda Stone, Economics

Nutrena Tate, Nursing

Kathy D. Terry, Psychology

Dike O. Ukuku, Nutrition and Food Science

Deirdre L. Vaden, Biological Sciences

Ede Warner, Jr., Communication

Lari Warren-Jeanpier, Sociology

Ruth Washington, Biological Sciences

Michelle White, Counseling

Stephen Earl White, Communication

Anisha Williams, Biological Sciences

Derrick Willis, Anthropology

Anke Wolbert, Communication